ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ilandag - IMO 9169770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jock [View profile]Title:IlandagAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9169770Hits:1,083
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Photographed yesterday (26-8-06) on the River Forth
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Pisces
IMO:9169770
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572556210
Callsign:T2JL4
Former name(s):
- Hartzi (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilandag (Until 2007 Dec)
- Maikop (Until 2006 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,321 tons
Summer DWT:15,441 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°16’32.5” N, 81°13’30.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 165° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Nagpattinam
Arrival:10th Feb 2021
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 21:45:19 UTCPebgb
2015 July 25th, 12:00:53 UTCChittagong
2014 July 25th, 08:00:46 UTCSingapore. Ebgb
2014 July 25th, 05:00:37 UTCDumai
2014 July 7th, 10:00:36 UTCHuangpu
2014 July 7th, 10:00:34 UTCDongguan
2014 May 20th, 13:00:10 UTCLianyungang
2014 May 15th, 00:00:42 UTCNanjing. China
2014 May 2nd, 08:00:59 UTCKaohsiung
2014 April 24th, 08:00:22 UTCSingapore.wbg B
More Of This Ship
HARTZI
© Marcus-S
Ilandag
© simonwp
Theresa Pisces
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2006 18:32 (15 years ago)
Fantastic picture Jock! Great angle and nice birght colors.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Arne Jürgens on Aug 28, 2006 16:40 (15 years ago)
Hi Jock,

it's the tanker ILANDAG, built by MTW for Lukoil as the former MAIKOP.

1999 Aker MTW/ Tanker 10321 IMO:9169770
MAIKOP-06, Lukoil Tankers, Ru; Ilandag-, Mal;
15.441 tdw

rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!