ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY 5 - IMO 7349871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JOY 5Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7349871Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2006
Imo No 7349871
ex Gabriella,Lilgaard,
Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth (549)Germany.1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Livestock
IMO:7349871
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677054000
Callsign:5IM640
Former name(s):
- Joy 5 (Until 2012 Nov)
- Lillgaard (Until 2006 Mar)
- Gabriella (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,105 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’54.09” N, 28°53’38.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.4kts, 108°
Destination:
Location:Tobruq Libya
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 06:00:48 UTCTobruq Libya
2017 April 5th, 06:00:52 UTCTobruq Libia
2016 April 11th, 20:00:06 UTCTobruq Lybia
2016 March 23rd, 08:00:00 UTCTubruq
2016 March 16th, 12:00:55 UTCMidia Romania
2016 March 8th, 18:00:55 UTCTubruq
2016 February 20th, 20:30:34 UTCMidia
2016 January 28th, 16:00:35 UTCMidia
2015 December 19th, 15:00:33 UTCSamsun
2015 December 8th, 15:00:03 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
Harmony Livestock
© Wil Weijsters
Harmony Livestock
© Wil Weijsters
Gabriella
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Aug 28, 2006 22:49 (10 years ago)
This old "Petersbau" is also very familiar one. She was one of the lasts in Scandinavia, or actually the last one, she was sold last winter (from Åland Islands based ownership). I remember I took her as LILLGAARD last summer or summer 2004...
So it´s nice to see her in her present trade!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!