ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMBOO BRIDGE - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:BAMBOO BRIDGEAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BAMBOO BRIDGE North bound from the Zuez Channel approaching here berth in Port Saide.
20.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°44’56.71” N, 119°39’38.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 46° (43°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg>sg Sin
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
06:15:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 17:00:06 UTCSg Sin>hk Hkg
2018 August 13th, 03:00:56 UTCMy Pkg>sg Sin
2018 July 23rd, 03:15:57 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin
2018 July 8th, 17:00:00 UTCSg Sin>hk Hkg
2018 June 18th, 23:00:27 UTCSg Sin>pk Khi
2018 June 2nd, 00:18:30 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:10 UTCCnxmn>cnshk
2018 April 21st, 02:30:10 UTCTwkhh>cnxmn
2018 April 19th, 07:00:12 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:22 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!