ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANTZA - IMO 7035482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CONSTANTZAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7035482Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO no 7035482
Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth,Germany.1970


Vessel Identification
Name:Constantza
IMO:7035482
Former name(s):
- Lady Maha (Until 2005 Mar)
- Naera (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hazem (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ami (Until 2002)
- Ara (Until 2001)
- Janor (Until 1995)
- Ara (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:1,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARA
© Brian Brady
Ara
© simonwp
Constantza
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 29, 2006 14:36 (10 years ago)
many thanks my friends.very nice ship.
best regards
ilhan
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 29, 2006 08:04 (10 years ago)
Great photo Ilhan.
Regards.
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2006 16:39 (10 years ago)
Very nice oldie ou got Ilhan!
It looks like your feet must have became pretty wet to take this great picture!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!