ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLDAVIA - IMO 5239008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:P. Tabagua [View profile]Title:MOLDAVIAAdded:Jan 25, 2018
Captured:August 10, 1984IMO:5239008Hits:310
Location:Batumi, Georgia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Georgia, Batumi
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessia
IMO:5239008
Former name(s):
- Moldaviya (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:3,272 tons
Summer DWT:518 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Moldaviya
© Sergey Shcherbak
Moldaviya
© Vitaliy Kostrichenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!