ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANTO HAWARI - IMO 8419477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ucok [View profile]Title:TANTO HAWARIAdded:Jan 25, 2018
Captured:January 25, 2018IMO:8419477Hits:228
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Hawari
IMO:8419477
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016059
Callsign:YGOI
Former name(s):
- Tiger Shark (Until 1998 Jul)
- Weser Star (Until 1998)
- Dragon Seraya (Until 1996 Jun)
- Weser Star (Until 1995 Jul)
- Mekong Star (Until 1995 Feb)
- Weser Star (Until 1994)
- Menkar (Until 1991 Jul)
- Royal Star (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,666 tons
Summer DWT:4,584 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESER STAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!