ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9218208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Dec 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9218208Hits:729
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 26, 2006. IMO 9218208. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed SIRIUS in September 2009, Ukrainian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9218208
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304995000
Callsign:V2QB3
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2009 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,567 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°6’4.08” N, 2°15’4.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 209° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 16:00:48 UTCPt Lei
2018 January 10th, 20:00:46 UTCEs Cas
2017 December 28th, 19:00:28 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 24th, 16:00:37 UTCOran
2017 November 15th, 08:00:56 UTCCastellon
2017 November 6th, 16:00:31 UTCAveiro
2017 October 15th, 06:00:05 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 29th, 23:00:03 UTCSete
2017 September 18th, 18:00:28 UTCUa Nik
2017 August 26th, 19:00:57 UTCTaranto
More Of This Ship
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!