ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9218208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Dec 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9218208Hits:1,170
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 26, 2006. IMO 9218208. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed SIRIUS in September 2009, Ukrainian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9218208
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304995000
Callsign:V2QB3
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2009 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,567 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’4.25” N, 32°56’24.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 112° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Saida
Arrival:5th Dec 2021
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCTarragona
2018 July 12th, 08:00:51 UTCCastellon
2018 June 28th, 06:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 June 25th, 08:00:21 UTCCastellon
2018 May 11th, 18:00:55 UTCEs Cat
2018 May 5th, 06:00:39 UTCPt Fdf
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCCastellon
2018 April 15th, 03:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 15th, 03:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
BASEL DISCOVERY
© Tomasello Letterio
BASEL DISCOVERY
© Tomasello Letterio
BASEL DISCOVERY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!