ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9218208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Dec 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9218208Hits:614
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 26, 2006. IMO 9218208. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed SIRIUS in September 2009, Ukrainian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9218208
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304995000
Callsign:V2QB3
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2009 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,567 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’8.86” N, 30°55’9.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 184° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 18:00:28 UTCUa Nik
2017 August 26th, 19:00:57 UTCTaranto
2017 July 9th, 02:00:25 UTCMd Giu
2017 June 28th, 15:00:45 UTCAliaga
2017 June 21st, 16:00:39 UTCFos
2017 June 14th, 12:00:30 UTCTarragona
2017 June 3rd, 23:00:56 UTCCeuta
2017 May 27th, 15:00:22 UTCSousse
2017 May 3rd, 12:00:18 UTCLb Bey
2017 April 15th, 06:00:05 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
basel discovery
© babür halulu
basel discovery
© babür halulu
basel discovery
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!