ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:459
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 23, 2006. IMO 9113733. Ex-JANRA 1995-2005. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’40.8” N, 4°4’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 15th, 10:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 13th, 02:00:11 UTCUddevalla
2018 January 12th, 07:00:43 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 7th, 13:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 5th, 07:00:33 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 20th, 09:00:37 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 17th, 15:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 18:00:02 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 13th, 20:00:25 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIC COMET
© LUC BARRY
Atlantic Comet
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!