ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:456
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 23, 2006. IMO 9113733. Ex-JANRA 1995-2005. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°17’24” N, 13°31’54.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 45° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 15:00:29 UTCLisbon
2017 July 19th, 02:00:41 UTCFor Order
2017 July 18th, 02:00:11 UTCSines
2017 July 16th, 07:00:22 UTCTanger Med
2017 July 14th, 05:30:47 UTCLisbon
2017 June 25th, 06:00:46 UTCFor Order
2017 June 24th, 22:30:00 UTCSines
2017 June 10th, 05:00:54 UTCFor Order
2017 June 5th, 18:00:18 UTCFigueira
2017 June 4th, 17:00:10 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Comet
© Robbie Cox
Atlantic Comet
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Atlantic Comet
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!