ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FLORIDA - IMO 9236547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:MSC FLORIDAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236547Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Liberia
Y. build: 2005
Gross: 51,364
Manager: RICKMERS REEDEREI
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-08-18

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Florida
IMO:9236547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091394
Callsign:A8GJ5
Former name(s):
- Maya Rickmers (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,286 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°18’17.22” N, 79°25’14.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 7° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 1st, 12:00:58 UTCLiverpool
2017 April 20th, 14:00:59 UTCHouston
2017 April 17th, 02:00:38 UTCMiami
2017 April 13th, 04:00:41 UTCNorfolk. U.s.a
2017 April 12th, 23:55:46 UTCNorfolk. U.s.a
2017 April 12th, 09:00:57 UTCNorfolk
2017 April 3rd, 17:45:13 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 2nd, 13:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 29th, 06:30:07 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 26th, 19:30:01 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC Florida
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Florida
© Michel FLOCH
MSC FLORIDA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!