ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN STAR - IMO 9074690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:GOLDEN STARAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9074690Hits:796
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker GOLDEN STAR is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel in August 2006. On her left, feedervessel Merwedestrom is entering the north lock. A lot of other vessels are following (Amur-type, Volgo-Balt + RMS-vessels).


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Star
IMO:9074690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002026
Callsign:V7FU8
Former name(s):
- Rubin Star (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,932 tons
Summer DWT:26,444 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’35.94” N, 122°25’27.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 104° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Vanimo/png
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCVanimo/png
2018 March 24th, 12:00:33 UTCCjk_china
2018 January 23rd, 06:30:32 UTCLae/png
2017 October 4th, 12:00:12 UTCPosyet/rus
2017 September 25th, 19:00:19 UTCTaicang
2017 March 17th, 18:00:06 UTCNantong
2017 March 8th, 18:29:01 UTCD6
2016 December 31st, 17:00:55 UTCJingjiang
2016 October 31st, 15:30:26 UTCJingjiang
2016 March 6th, 15:00:58 UTCBaoshan
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN STAR
© Vincent Thépaut
Ocean Star
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Ocean Star
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2006 16:35 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture!! Very good looking ship.
Thanks for posting!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!