ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA BRAHE - IMO 5345065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:KRISTINA BRAHEAdded:Aug 09, 2007
Captured:August 26, 2006IMO:5345065Hits:863
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Near Helsinki at 26.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Brahe
IMO:5345065
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230197000
Callsign:OIEC
Former name(s):
- Kristina Brahe (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kilchrennan Bec 4 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lappeenranta
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’45.47” N, 5°30’7.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 18:00:38 UTCLeirvik
2018 August 21st, 11:00:37 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 20th, 17:00:44 UTCKr.sund
2018 August 17th, 21:00:38 UTCEgersund
2018 July 15th, 18:30:53 UTCLeirvik
2018 June 30th, 22:00:14 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 28th, 18:00:01 UTCLeirvik
2018 January 1st, 16:30:49 UTCLaksevaag
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCLeirvik
2017 October 16th, 15:00:11 UTCLervik
More Of This Ship
BRAHE
© eckhard uhrbrock
SUNNHORDLAND
© frode adolfsen
SUNNHORDLAND
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!