ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FLORIDA - IMO 9236547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:MSC FLORIDAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236547Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Liberia
Y. build: 2005
Gross: 51,364
Manager: RICKMERS REEDEREI
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-08-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Florida
IMO:9236547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091394
Callsign:A8GJ5
Former name(s):
- Maya Rickmers (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,286 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’37.39” N, 18°30’47.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCGdynia
2017 June 19th, 07:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 18th, 21:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 15th, 13:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 13th, 16:30:13 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 11th, 06:30:37 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 1st, 23:00:54 UTCNew York
2017 June 1st, 23:00:01 UTCNew York
2017 May 30th, 01:00:35 UTCSavannah
2017 May 26th, 09:00:09 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
MSC FLORIDA
© Marcus-S
MSC Florida
© Tina
MSC Florida
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!