ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galapagos - IMO 7821867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:GalapagosAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:7821867Hits:1,229
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
30.05.2006
Name: Galapagos
IMO number: 7821867
Call Sign: V3CH3
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Belize
Homeport: Belize City
Gross tonnage: 558
Length : 54,95 m
Beam : 8,60 m
Draught : 3,60 m
Built: 1979
Shipyard : Mitsubishi, JPN
Engine : 1x 969kW Hanshin diesel
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark Angel
IMO:7821867
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312480000
Callsign:V3CH3
Former name(s):
- Galapagos (Until 2010 Oct)
- Taishu Maru (Until 2000 Jul)
- Ashu Maru (Until 1992)
- Tiara Ii (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:713 tons
Summer DWT:1 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALAPAGOS
© Captain Ted
Galapagos
© Frank Behrends
Galapagos
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!