ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLA - IMO 8319964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.M.DOMINGUEZ [View profile]Title:BELLAAdded:Jan 26, 2018
Captured:January 21, 2018IMO:8319964Hits:154
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BARCELONA port
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella
IMO:8319964
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375388000
Callsign:J8B3421
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2006 Mar)
- Duiveland (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,463 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’36.4” N, 14°15’59.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sfa
Arrival:3rd May 2019
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 07:00:06 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 4th, 07:00:32 UTCMalta
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:27 UTCIt Cta
2018 June 21st, 05:00:24 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 18th, 05:00:14 UTCIt Toa
2018 June 6th, 23:00:56 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 24th, 07:00:05 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 6th, 06:00:53 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 27th, 17:00:39 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 25th, 21:00:21 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
Duiveland
© simonwp
Duiveland
© Frits Olinga
Duiveland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!