ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMA BALLERINA - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PRIMA BALLERINAAdded:Jan 26, 2018
Captured:June 13, 2017IMO:8609618Hits:82
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Hamburg to Taalintehdas/Dalsbruk, Finland on June 13, 2017. IMO 8609618. Ex-ATRIA 1986, EMSBROKER 1999, KEA 2000, BIANCA 2000, AROSITA 2000, ATRIA 2002, BELGARD 2005, BELLAND 2009-2014. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°5’3.98” N, 21°33’25.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 78° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Fivaa
Arrival:22nd May 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:36 UTCBekkeri
2018 May 11th, 15:00:38 UTCFiuki
2018 May 9th, 15:00:28 UTCPlgdn
2018 May 4th, 15:00:17 UTCHamina
2018 April 30th, 14:00:30 UTCGdansk
2018 April 25th, 10:00:15 UTCInkoo
2018 April 24th, 10:00:58 UTCRoomassare
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:50 UTCInkoo
2018 April 21st, 19:00:07 UTCSunila
2018 April 18th, 14:00:12 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
PRIMA BALLERINA
© stara zientara
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Aleksi Lindström
Prima Ballerina
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!