ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIAMOS - IMO 9412531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PRIAMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2018
Captured:May 31, 2017IMO:9412531Hits:89
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Riga on May 31, 2017. IMO 9412531. Ex-MATHIS 2011-2014. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Priamos
IMO:9412531
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305576000
Callsign:V2EV8
Former name(s):
- Mathis (Until 2014 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:12,300 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’34.74” N, 9°8’37.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy Via Denok
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
13:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:45:14 UTCNl Euromax
2018 August 18th, 13:00:14 UTCPlgdy Via Denok
2018 August 16th, 01:00:13 UTCNlrtm Dde
2018 August 15th, 04:00:32 UTCNlrtm Dolphin
2018 August 14th, 18:00:33 UTCNlrtm Rst
2018 August 13th, 21:30:31 UTCNlrtm Emx
2018 August 13th, 16:00:02 UTCNlrtm Dolphin
2018 August 13th, 07:00:51 UTCNlrtm Rwg
2018 August 12th, 21:59:17 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 21:30:42 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
PRIAMOS
© Henk Jungerius
PRIAMOS
© Henk Jungerius
PRIAMOS
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!