ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICA HAV - IMO 8215730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:ATLANTICA HAVAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8215730Hits:590
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 31, 2006. IMO 8215730. Ex-PIONIER 1982, PERNILLE W 1989-2001. Details HERE.

*Renamed PEAK ANTWERPEN in June 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica Hav
IMO:8215730
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311164000
Callsign:C6RS3
Former name(s):
- Pernille W (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pionier (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,915 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’8.2” N, 20°0’38.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 137° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:11th Oct 2020
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 10th, 09:30:20 UTCSauda
2018 September 6th, 17:00:33 UTCLidkoping
2018 August 31st, 07:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 10:00:53 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:56 UTCFor_order
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 August 17th, 03:00:21 UTCFor_order
2018 August 16th, 03:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:10 UTCTrelleborg
More Of This Ship
ATLANTICA HAV
© Marcus-S
LADOGA
© Evgeniy .
LADOGA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!