ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Surf at Antwerp harbour (27-08-2006).
imo: 9218222
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’50.4” N, 8°26’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 289° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Dehus
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 10:00:26 UTCDehus
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCLvlpx
2018 April 18th, 17:00:07 UTCDknrs
2018 April 16th, 02:00:34 UTCDeham
2018 April 11th, 20:00:58 UTCDebke
2018 April 8th, 22:00:27 UTCDeren
2018 April 5th, 18:00:38 UTCLtklj
2018 March 29th, 11:00:35 UTCDkfrc
2018 March 27th, 23:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 March 17th, 16:00:24 UTCDknrs
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 29, 2006 10:53 (11 years ago)
May thanks again Jon!!
Hope your site gets a lot of vieuws!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
jon on Aug 29, 2006 10:20 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

and of course, this picture added as well


bibi
Jon

http://arklowshipping.web-log.nl/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!