ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATAIR J - IMO 9296999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATAIR JAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296999Hits:631
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 24, 2006. IMO 9296999. Specs HERE.

*Renamed FESCO NAVARIN in Rotterdam when delivered to Far Eastern Shipping Company, Moscow on June 11, 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Navarin
IMO:9296999
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343170
Callsign:UBSL9
Former name(s):
- Atair J (Until 2014 Jul 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATAIR J
© Marcus-S
ATAIR J
© swar0232
ATAIR J
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Aug 29, 2006 05:30 (10 years ago)
Kiitos, valaistus oli perfekto! Joo, onhan se tullut kuvattua joskus aikasemminkin stadissa mutta kuvat olivat täysiä nollia näihin verrattuina... :-)

Brgds,
Aleksi
Pekka Laakso on Aug 28, 2006 20:55 (10 years ago)
Hyvät kuvat tästä Suomen vakiokävijästä!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!