ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUMASI - IMO 9220859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KUMASIAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220859Hits:569
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kumasi infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (27-08-2006).
imo: 9220859
build: 2001
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Wal Ubangi (2003)
Catherine Delmas (2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumasi
IMO:9220859
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311060500
Callsign:C6ZN5
Former name(s):
- Wal Ubangi (Until 2004 Sep)
- Catherine Delmas (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,061 tons
Summer DWT:30,453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUMASI
© Christophe Dedieu
CATHERINE DELMAS
© Michael Neidig
KUMASI
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 29, 2006 14:02 (11 years ago)
Van het stralende zonnetje op dit prachtige bootje!!!! 8-) :lol: :-) :-D
Guest on Aug 29, 2006 13:57 (11 years ago)
8-) Waar moet ik het warm van krijgen ???? 8-)
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2006 19:00 (11 years ago)
Wat is er Ron? Krijg je het warm?? 8-)
Guest on Aug 28, 2006 18:57 (11 years ago)
PFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF :-x
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2006 18:41 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words Brent. I was on my way home when i passed her waiting infront of the locks. I just had to stop and take this picture!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2006 18:39 (11 years ago)
You're the best!!! :-P
Brent on Aug 28, 2006 18:32 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Ann

Nice shot of a nice vessel, just the right angle for me. Sunny downunder also but shipping very lean, last photo opportunity was a week ago og Maersk Niigata, posted by my colleague Tonyd.

Cheers

Brent
Guest on Aug 28, 2006 18:23 (11 years ago)
I just love it Marie-Anne!! :-P

Greetz,
Ron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!