ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247132Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Amsterdam bound to sea.

IMO number: 9247132 Name of ship: EMSBROKER
Call Sign: CQPB Gross tonnage: 4183
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 2002
Flag: Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’28.5” N, 10°13’40.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 331° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Asn
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
13:15:07 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 September 8th, 01:00:51 UTCNo Eyd
2018 September 5th, 06:00:57 UTCNo Drm
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:52 UTCNo Kvd
2018 August 21st, 06:00:34 UTCNo Drm
2018 August 18th, 15:00:42 UTCDe Stl
2018 August 17th, 05:00:52 UTCSe Var
2018 August 13th, 22:00:52 UTCNo Por
2018 August 9th, 18:30:25 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 6th, 06:30:56 UTCSe Vag
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Andreas Hoppe
NORBRIS
© Andreas Hoppe
NORBRIS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!