ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Domingo - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DomingoAdded:Jan 27, 2018
Captured:June 22, 2017IMO:9215672Hits:237
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: Domingo
IMO: 9215672
Flag: Marshall Islands
MMSI: 538004581
Callsign: V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Vessel type: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 40,085 tons
Summer DWT: 51,087 tons
Length: 256 m
Beam: 32 m
Draught: 9.3 m
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Build year: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’25.64” N, 0°10’4.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:17th Jan 2020
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCPamit
2018 August 16th, 07:00:27 UTCDocau
2018 August 4th, 03:00:23 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 31st, 21:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 July 30th, 19:00:28 UTCItliv
2018 July 24th, 05:00:25 UTCEsalg
2018 July 13th, 02:00:39 UTCPapcn
2018 June 18th, 13:00:03 UTCCoctg
2018 June 14th, 07:00:04 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
DOMINGO
© martin klingsick
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!