ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marfret Douce France inside Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (27-08-2006).
imo: 9292448
build: 2004
flag: France
ex-name:
Sima Prime (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’52.21” N, 14°34’9.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 283° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Tnbiz
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 18:00:27 UTCGrpir
2018 February 7th, 01:00:11 UTCTrizm
2018 January 31st, 04:00:52 UTCDzalg
2018 January 25th, 04:00:47 UTCGrpir
2018 January 20th, 19:00:06 UTCTrizm
2018 January 9th, 07:00:11 UTCTnsus
2017 December 30th, 08:00:34 UTCTrizm
2017 December 22nd, 02:00:38 UTCDzalg
2017 December 16th, 16:30:38 UTCGrpir
2017 December 11th, 22:00:57 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
Matilde A
© Dennis Mortimer
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!