ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARRIX - IMO 7530884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:HARRIXAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:November 14, 2005IMO:7530884Hits:833
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship HARRIX passing Sehestedt/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 14.11.2005 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 7530884 | Call Sign: VQDW5 | Class: GL | Flag: United Kingdom/Hull | ex BETTINA, ex BARKENKOPPEL, ex NORDHOLM
GT 1.992 | NT 1.120 | dwt 2.754 | Grain 4.023 m - Bale 3.928 m
Loa 79,10 m | Lpp 73,50 m | Br. 12,40 m | Draught 5,42 m | Depth 7,22 m
Engine: Yanmar Diesel Engine Co. Ltd., Type 6 Z-ST 1.177 kW| 12,00 kn|
built Hashimoto Zosen K.K., Kobe - Yard-No. 500 - Keellaying 25.06.1976 - Launching 25.10.1976 - Completion 03/1977 |
Owner: Harrix Shipping Co. Ltd., Hull | Manager: J. R. Rix & Sons Ltd., Hull/U.K.
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmonia
IMO:7530884
Former name(s):
- Harrix (Until 2010 Mar)
- Bettina (Until 1998)
- Barkenkoppel (Until 1986)
- Nordholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,992 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bettina
© simonwp
HARRIX
© miraflores
Bettina
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!