ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINGLEV MAERSK - IMO 9064279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:TINGLEV MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064279Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TINGLEV MÆRSK Alongside Onne FOT, Nigeria.
Dec. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinglev Maersk
IMO:9064279
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220159000
Callsign:OUSW2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Texas (Until 2002 Nov 08)
- Tinglev Maersk (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aabenraa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°13’12” N, 13°52’45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 170° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky / Esalr
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 06:00:38 UTCGncky / Esalr
2017 March 24th, 19:00:32 UTCConakry
2017 March 18th, 06:30:16 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 10th, 07:00:04 UTCLeixoes
2017 March 10th, 06:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 March 6th, 11:00:23 UTCSines
2017 January 31st, 06:00:17 UTCEs Alg / Pt Lis
2017 January 28th, 01:00:41 UTCMa Ptm / Es Alg
2017 January 28th, 00:00:42 UTCGw Oxb / Ma Ptm
2016 December 26th, 02:00:45 UTCEs Alg / Pt Lis
More Of This Ship
Tinglev Maersk
© Pedro Amaral
tinglev maersk
© Justo Prieto
Tinglev Maersk
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!