ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Savona 27.08.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°41’56.72” N, 4°22’33.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sag
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:15 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 10th, 22:00:01 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 8th, 14:00:07 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 28th, 16:00:12 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 19th, 21:00:33 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 18th, 13:00:07 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 11th, 15:00:26 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 6th, 21:00:00 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 31, 2009 23:09 (9 years ago)
Beautiful shot Fede!

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!