ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PAESTUM - IMO 9202481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CALA PAESTUMAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9202481Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 27.08.06
Builder HANJIN HEAVY INDUSTRIES & CONSTRUCTION
Former Names
YM HAKATA (2002)
P & O NEDLLOYD CANTERBURY (2002)
MIRA (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alidra
IMO:9202481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091343
Callsign:A8MG7
Former name(s):
- Clou Island (Until 2013 Sep 26)
- Mol Amazonia (Until 2013 Sep)
- Clou Island (Until 2011 Jul)
- Mira (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Cala Paestum (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ym Hakata (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Canterbury (Until 2003 Apr)
- Mira (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,331 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’49.58” N, 103°15’38.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 326° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:23rd Nov 2020
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 12:00:21 UTCArm Guard On Board
2018 June 28th, 10:00:36 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
SEA OF LUCK
© evgenii 10
SEA OF LUCK
© Trakul Pumsnoh
SEA OF LUCK
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!