ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERNANDO M PEREDA - IMO 9130339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:FERNANDO M PEREDAAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:August 28, 2006IMO:9130339Hits:677
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 28/08/2006.
Call Sign : EAQF
MMSI : 224497000
Gross tonnage : 10.457, DWT : 14.035
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 149,20 x 23,03 x 8,40 m
TEU : 971, Reefer points : 178
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 11.665, Kw.: 8.580, Service speed : 17,70 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Hijos de J. Barreras S.A. - Vigo (ESP). Yard No. 1551
Name of ship : FERNANDO M PEREDA, 1998/04.
Later names : Magnos, 2008/02. BFP MELODY, 2013/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bfp Melody
IMO:9130339
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229465000
Callsign:9HA3353
Former name(s):
- Magnos (Until 2013 Jun)
- Fernando Maria Pereda (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Fernando M Pereda (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,457 tons
Summer DWT:14,034 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’7.2” N, 24°37’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 34° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:30:38 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 16th, 19:00:45 UTCThessaloniki
2018 January 14th, 16:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 8th, 11:30:28 UTCThessaloniki
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCTurkeli Lt.ho.
2017 December 18th, 04:00:14 UTCCanakkalle P/s
2017 December 14th, 12:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 4th, 11:00:42 UTCCanakkalle P/s
2017 December 4th, 09:00:07 UTCPoti Georgia
More Of This Ship
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP Melody
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!