ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PHOENICIA - IMO 9204506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CALA PHOENICIAAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9204506Hits:797
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 27.08.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Holandia
IMO:9204506
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304134000
Callsign:V2OF5
Former name(s):
- Cala Phoenicia (Until 2009 Oct 25)
- Holandia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2003 Jul 08)
- Holandia (Until 2003 May 26)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2003 May 07)
- Holandia (Until 2003 May 07)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2002 Nov 15)
- Holandia (Until 2002 Nov 04)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2002 Nov)
- Holandia (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,737 tons
Summer DWT:9,113 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLANDIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HOLANDIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Holandia
© Lorenzo Pallotta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 29, 2006 07:54 (11 years ago)
Nice photo.
Regards.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!