ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB Giulia - IMO 9588419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:CMB GiuliaAdded:Jan 28, 2018
Captured:January 27, 2018IMO:9588419Hits:151
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Cmb Giulia
IMO:9588419
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477167700
Callsign:VRJQ4
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Voyager (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,137 tons
Summer DWT:33,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’20.42” N, 104°13’24.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Sharks Bay
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
16:01:50 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 00:00:17 UTCCn Zhe
2018 April 21st, 21:00:24 UTCEg Psd
2018 March 12th, 17:30:09 UTCUs Lch
2018 March 11th, 18:00:17 UTCBahamas For Order
2018 March 3rd, 10:00:06 UTCUs Hou
2018 February 24th, 11:00:22 UTCUs Msy
2018 January 27th, 10:00:58 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 27th, 10:00:25 UTCNl Rtm #
2018 January 27th, 10:00:08 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 16th, 09:30:54 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
CMB GIULIA
© erwin willemse
CMB GIULIA
© erwin willemse
CMB GIULIA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!