ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIANA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIANAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:August 28, 2006IMO:9169055Hits:685
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 28/08/2006.
Call Sign : H3ZF
MMSI : 355434000
Gross tonnage : 25.219, DWT : 18.779
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 216,00 x 26,66 x 10,40 m
TEU : 1.388, Reefer points : 294, Grain : 45.311 m≥
Main engines : 2 x MAN 9L58/64 _ Bhp.: 34.018, Kw.: 25.020, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 339
Name of ship : MSC ADRIANA, 2004/04.
Former names : Norasia Sheba, 1998/11. ADCL Sheba, 2000/09. Warwick, 2002/10. MSC Malaysia, 2003/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’15.04” N, 37°33’24.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 242° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Trali-tryar
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 02:00:19 UTCTrali-tryar
2018 July 4th, 09:00:02 UTCGrpir-ilhfa
2018 June 29th, 03:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 12th, 08:00:32 UTCAshdod
2018 June 6th, 15:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 5th, 14:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 27th, 09:00:33 UTCAshdod
2018 April 14th, 23:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 2nd, 20:30:44 UTCAshdod
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MSC ADRIANA
© Sushkov Oleg
MSC ADRIANA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ADRIANA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Aug 28, 2006 22:26 (11 years ago)
Great shot! I like this fast MSC quite a lot as this was the Special one here in the North...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!