ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASCHALIS - IMO 8217362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PASCHALISAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:August 28, 2006IMO:8217362Hits:790
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 28/08/2006.
Call Sign : P3TG7
MMSI : 212489000
Gross tonnage : 36.803, DWT : 69.171
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 222,73 x 32,26 x 13,25 m
Bale : 78.048 m³, Grain : 80.019 m³
Main engine : B&W 6L67GBE _ Bhp.: 13.000, Kw.: 9.562, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (JPN). Yard No. 1277
Name of ship : PASCHALIS, 2001/11.
Former names : Century Hope, 1984/02. Alessandra d'Amato, 1990. Paschalis D, 1997/11.
Later name : SINO PEACE, 2010/01.
Broken Up since 13/09/2014 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.450
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.005.550
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino Peace
IMO:8217362
Former name(s):
- Paschalis (Until 2010 Jan)
- Paschalis D (Until 2001 Nov)
- Alessandra D'amato (Until 1997 Nov)
- Century Hope (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,803 tons
Summer DWT:68,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paschalis
© Arki Wagner
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!