ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REITDIEP - IMO 9128336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:REITDIEPAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:August 28, 2008IMO:9128336Hits:568
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 28/08/2006.
Call Sign : ZDFR9
MMSI : 236203000
Gross tonnage : 2.901, DWT : 4.198
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 89,99 x 13,80 x 5,75 m
TEU : 232, Grain : 5.720 mł
Main engine : MaK 6M453C _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Scheepswerf Pattje B.V. - Waterhuizen (NLD). Yard No. 389
Name of ship : REITDIEP, 1998/04.
Former names : Reitdiep, 1995. Mercator, 1995.
Later names : Reymar, 2008/04. STARMI, 2016/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reymar
IMO:9128336
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236203000
Callsign:ZDFR9
Former name(s):
- Reitdiep (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mercator (Until 1998 Apr 06)
- Reitdiep (Until 1995 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,198 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’54.85” N, 10°8’36.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 03:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 14:00:28 UTCShoreham
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:11 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 May 4th, 00:00:01 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 29th, 12:00:39 UTCSlite
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:52 UTCBeverwijk
2018 April 14th, 10:00:22 UTCAabenraa
2018 March 30th, 20:00:08 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 28th, 23:15:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 19th, 14:00:55 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
STARMI
© 3SX
STARMI
© Aleksi Lindström
STARMI
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!