ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS - IMO 8100507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:August 28, 2006IMO:8100507Hits:513
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 28/08/2006.
Call Sign : ELSF8
Gross tonnage : 9.350, DWT : 11.639
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 147,40 x 22,46 x 8,16 m
Gear Summary : 4 x Cranes
Main engine : MaK 6M601AK _ Bhp.: 8.158, Kw.: 6.000, Speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Flender Werft AG - Luebeck (DEU). Yard No. 624
Name of ship : SIRIUS, 2005/07.
Former names : Sirius, 1981/12. Maersk Bella, 1985/05. Sirius, 1986/04. Sirius Delmas, 1992/12. Zim Texas, 1994/10. Zim Caribe, 1996/07. Sirius, 1997/05. Alligator Amazonas, 2000/06. MOL Amazonas, 2001/05. Sirius, 2001/06. NDS Santos, 2004/07.
Later name : RAHMEH-1, 2009/07.
Broken Up since 07/01/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 5.429
Vessel Identification
Name:Rahmeh 1
IMO:8100507
Former name(s):
- Sirius (Until 2009 Jul)
- Nds Santos (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sirius (Until 2004 Jul)
- Mol Amazonas (Until 2001 Jul)
- Alligator Amazonas (Until 2001 May)
- Sirius (Until 2000 Jul)
- Zim Caribe (Until 1997 Jun)
- Zim Texas (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sirius Delmas (Until 1994 Oct)
- Sirius (Until 1992 Dec)
- Maersk Bella (Until 1986)
- Sirius (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,350 tons
Summer DWT:11,639 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAHMEH 1
© Viktor
NDS SANTOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
NDS SANTOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!