ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venere - IMO 9298040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:VenereAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9298040Hits:549
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
North channel of the Solent heading east. 28/8/06

VENERE
IMO number: 9298040 Call Sign: IBSJ Gross tonnage: 2708
Type of ship: LPG Tanker Year of build: 2004 Flag: Italy
Registered owner: ARCOIN SPA Address: 1216, Via dei Murazzi, Pellestrina ITALY
Ship manager: V. SHIPS MONACO Address: 24, avenue de Fontvieille, Monte Carlo MONACO
Vessel Identification
Name:Venere
IMO:9298040
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249969000
Callsign:9HA2108
Former name(s):
- Merope Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’56.4” N, 1°28’6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 146° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:46 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 1st, 17:00:50 UTCGbgrg
2018 September 1st, 04:00:29 UTCGbtee
2018 August 18th, 16:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 17:00:25 UTCGbtee
2018 July 31st, 11:00:50 UTCBeanr
2018 July 27th, 17:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 July 20th, 03:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 00:00:22 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 17th, 11:00:15 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
Venere
© Pilot Frans
VENERE
© LUC BARRY
Venere
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!