ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venere - IMO 9298040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:VenereAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9298040Hits:468
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
North channel of the Solent heading east. 28/8/06

Vessel Identification
Name:Venere
IMO:9298040
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249969000
Callsign:9HA2108
Former name(s):
- Merope Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’24” N, 3°11’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 264° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 11:00:15 UTCNlvli
2018 July 9th, 15:00:44 UTCGbgrg
2018 June 25th, 22:30:52 UTCGbtee
2018 June 21st, 17:00:12 UTCGbgrg
2018 June 19th, 04:00:57 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 18th, 04:30:10 UTCGbgrg>nlvli
2018 June 9th, 19:00:43 UTCGbgrg>gbtee
2018 June 5th, 17:00:11 UTCGbgrg
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:42 UTCGbtee
2018 May 29th, 23:00:37 UTCBeanr>frdkk
More Of This Ship
Venere
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
VENERE
© Jim Croucher
VENERE
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!