Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donna Kay - IMO 8987060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Donna KayAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Photo Category: Tugs
C&D Canal - Reedy Point, Delaware on 5/21/06.

GT: 162
Flag: USA
Built: 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Grape Ape
Former name(s):
- Triumph, Donna Kay (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:162 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’31.91” N, 75°24’54.92” W
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 131° (327°)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 January 12th, 11:00:49 UTCBurlington
2012 January 12th, 11:00:07 UTCPortmahon
1899 December 30th, 00:00:00 UTCParadise
More Of This Ship
Grape Ape
© foggy
Grape Ape
© shipjohn
Grape Ape
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!