ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARAIBES - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:MSC CARAIBESAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326952Hits:775
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upbound, arriving Montreal-East Aug 28 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Caraïbes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’0.35” N, 8°55’26.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 11:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 January 17th, 04:00:13 UTCFrfos
2018 January 11th, 17:00:28 UTCIlhfa
2018 January 10th, 17:00:24 UTCIlash
2018 January 6th, 14:30:51 UTCItnap
2018 January 4th, 14:00:06 UTCItgoa
2018 January 3rd, 11:30:03 UTCFrfos
2017 December 28th, 20:00:12 UTCIlhfa
2017 December 27th, 10:00:40 UTCIlash
2017 December 21st, 06:00:53 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 30, 2006 03:14 (11 years ago)
Thanks Dean! Appreciate your comment also! :-D
Lanaud on Aug 30, 2006 03:09 (11 years ago)
Woa! Thanks! Coming from you, I can almost say I've been given an honour! :-P

One of the guys from north of the River! ;-)
Michel Gosselin on Aug 29, 2006 23:58 (11 years ago)
i agreed with dean & marc. an excellent shot of her, lanaud
:-D
Marc Piché on Aug 29, 2006 11:17 (11 years ago)
Laurent

You've outdone yourself with this splendid image.

Regards,

The guy from the other side of the river.
Lanaud on Aug 29, 2006 01:08 (11 years ago)
Thanks Dean.
Dean Porter on Aug 29, 2006 01:07 (11 years ago)
An excellent shot, very clear and nice color.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!