ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERMONT - IMO 9007817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERMONTAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007817Hits:873
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Namibia Ii
IMO:9007817
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015129
Callsign:A8YT5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vermont (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endeavor (Until 2006 Mar 19)
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 1997 Nov)
- China Sea (Until 1994 Mar)
- Cmb Drive (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:27,500 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°28’15.77” N, 30°51’49.47” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 20:00:30 UTCOdessa
2017 July 14th, 07:00:03 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 July 12th, 14:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 2nd, 17:30:47 UTCOdessa
2017 July 1st, 21:30:10 UTCBgboj
2017 June 29th, 19:30:12 UTCAsyaport (tr)
2017 June 26th, 16:30:52 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 June 25th, 00:24:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 21st, 12:30:53 UTCBatumi
2017 June 19th, 05:00:14 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Ninetto
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Ninetto
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!