ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pumpuri - IMO 8623963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:PumpuriAdded:Jan 30, 2018
Captured:September 21, 1997IMO:8623963Hits:186
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Cyprus-registered chemical/product tanker Pumpuri (ex Mikhail Gromov), 28.610 dwt, built 1986, moored in Gothenburg on September 21st, 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pumpuri
IMO:8623963
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Gromov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,625 tons
Summer DWT:28,537 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pumpuri
© Andreas Spörri
MIKHAIL GROMOV
© Tony Garner
MIKHAIL GROMOV
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!