ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DELLYS - IMO 9301330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bartul Silic [View profile]Title:MAERSK DELLYSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301330Hits:1,674
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
She clear Panama Gatun locks-May.31.2006.
Buildt:Hanjin Heavy Industries Co.Ltd.South Korea.Yard No.143.Owner:Wehr Oskar-operator Maersk.First name:Wehr Hong Kong.Completion:2006
LOA:294,10 B:32,30 Draught:13,50 DWT:67470 GT:55000
Cont.capacity:max.TEU 5089 Reef:cont:454 TEU
Main engine:B&W Typ:9K90MCC Power:41130 Kw.
Max.Speed:24.3Kts.
Photo by bbsilic
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Hong Kong
IMO:9301330
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090450
Callsign:V7ZG9
Former name(s):
- Wehr Da0ere (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Dellys (Until 2014 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,193 tons
Summer DWT:68,383 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°50’56.17” N, 119°32’32.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 54° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
08:30:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:30:56 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 18th, 08:00:02 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 26th, 18:00:59 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 12th, 17:00:15 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 21st, 21:00:22 UTCTj
2018 March 14th, 17:30:15 UTCGui Shan
2017 December 22nd, 17:30:46 UTCTianjin
2017 November 12th, 06:30:20 UTCHumen
2017 November 5th, 09:00:27 UTCTianjin
2017 October 29th, 08:00:39 UTCHumen
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DELLYS
© MO Roy
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!