ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Esteghlal - IMO 7620550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Iran EsteghlalAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7620550Hits:594
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IRAN ESTEGHLAL. Ex: Oinoussian Prestige. Build:1978, 35,896 dwt. Owners: IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 19.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Govind
IMO:7620550
Former name(s):
- Gomidas (Until 2011 Dec)
- Iran Esteghlal (Until 2009 Feb)
- Oinoussian Virtue (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,811 tons
Summer DWT:35,839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gomidas
© Fletcher
Gomidas
© Fletcher
Gomidas
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!