ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel [View profile]Title:LARAAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180853Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Gijón
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
IMO:9180853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305976000
Callsign:V2QO9
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’37.18” N, 30°14’14.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 154° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 14:00:16 UTCHargshamn
2018 April 9th, 20:00:26 UTCFoynes
2018 March 26th, 20:00:34 UTCVyborg
2018 March 21st, 11:00:53 UTCGavle.via.nok
2018 March 15th, 08:30:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 13th, 08:00:26 UTCIjmuiden.via.nok
2018 March 13th, 05:00:16 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 26th, 04:00:01 UTCHargshamn
2018 February 26th, 01:00:39 UTCHargshamn.via.skagen
2018 February 18th, 09:00:47 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
AMBER TRADER
© 3SX
Amber Trader
© Willem Oldenburg
Amber Trader
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!