ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGEN - IMO 9167356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel [View profile]Title:HAGENAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167356Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Gijón
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagen
IMO:9167356
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010898
Callsign:V2PB3
Former name(s):
- Kopenhagen (Until 2001 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,810 tons
Summer DWT:4,217 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’45.78” N, 28°56’29.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 258° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Qkg
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 01:00:07 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 4th, 14:00:24 UTCGr Qkg
2017 October 27th, 11:00:14 UTCItcag
2017 October 20th, 04:30:33 UTCEs Gij
2017 October 18th, 00:00:39 UTCEs Bio
2017 October 14th, 22:30:32 UTCFrton
2017 October 10th, 08:00:21 UTCGb Poo
2017 September 20th, 04:00:50 UTCItran
2017 September 12th, 21:50:46 UTCEsceu
2017 September 7th, 12:00:11 UTCEssvq
More Of This Ship
Rover
© Frits Olinga
Rover
© Frits Olinga
ROVER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!