ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEVSER - IMO 9037305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel [View profile]Title:KEVSERAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037305Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Gijón
Vessel Identification
Name:Adakent
IMO:9037305
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043424
Callsign:TCVV3
Former name(s):
- Kev (Until 2012 Nov)
- Kevser (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’24.42” N, 14°9’3.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 88° (92°)
Destination:
Location:It Chi>dz Ski
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 07:00:52 UTCIt Chi>dz Ski
2017 October 17th, 18:30:40 UTCIt Ran>it Chi
2017 October 13th, 07:45:01 UTCUa Mpw>it Ran
2017 August 15th, 05:00:53 UTCTn Sfa>mt Mla
2017 August 7th, 20:00:12 UTCIt Png>tn Sfa
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCIt Rav>it Png
2017 July 28th, 06:30:39 UTCRo Cnd>it Rav
2017 July 13th, 22:00:35 UTCTr Isk>tr Dil
2017 June 29th, 18:00:18 UTCFr Fos>tr Isk
2017 June 22nd, 07:00:11 UTCDz Ski>fr Fos
More Of This Ship
Adakent
© Wil Weijsters
Adakent
© Evgeniy .
ADAKENT
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!