ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS URANUS - IMO 9030498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel [View profile]Title:LASS URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030498Hits:416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Gijón
Vessel Identification
Name:Victress
IMO:9030498
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314279000
Callsign:8PVG
Former name(s):
- Lass Uranus (Until 2008 Jan 17)
- Uranus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’8.36” N, 19°5’4.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 29° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 11:53:11 UTCShoreham
2017 August 20th, 14:00:28 UTCDurres
2017 August 13th, 06:00:19 UTCPiombino
2017 July 31st, 23:59:43 UTCCowes
2017 July 31st, 06:00:56 UTCCowes
2017 July 27th, 23:00:36 UTCRaynes Jetty
2017 July 25th, 16:00:31 UTCEllesmere
2017 July 23rd, 17:00:50 UTCGelfast
2017 July 20th, 07:00:53 UTCPlymouth
2017 July 19th, 06:00:17 UTCCowes
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© Sydney Sinclair
REDON
© Emmanuel.L
VICTRESS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!