ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE VERSEAU - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:VILLE DE VERSEAUAdded:Jan 31, 2018
Captured:IMO:8711370Hits:329
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
...inbound Rotterdam (1990 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heidelberg Express
© simonwp
Heidelberg Express
© simonwp
Heidelberg Express
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bruno Boissonneault on Feb 02, 2018 13:44 (1 year ago)
Great Shot Mike, I had never seen her under that name. She ended her days on the Hapag service from the Med to Montreal, she was the last German-built container ship that Hapag held !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!